Display: Events this week | Events this month | Events next month

Saturday 18 January
Girls’ Netball: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, U14A, B, C, D & E v St John’s Leatherhead (A) » All Day Event St John’s Leatherhead iCal
Boys’ Football: 1st XI v Ardingly (A) (leave out 10:30) » All Day Event Ardingly iCal
Girls’ Netball: U16A, B & C, U15A, B, C, D & E v St John’s Leatherhead (H) » All Day Event Bradfield College iCal
Cross Country: Berkshire Schools’ Cross Country Championships (Newbury Showground) » All Day Event Newbury iCal
Lacrosse: 1st v Queen Anne’s School (A) » All Day Event Queen Anne’s School iCal
Boys’ Hockey: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, U15A, B & C v Magdalen College School (H) » All Day Event Bradfield College iCal
Boys’ Hockey: U16A & B, U14A, B, C & D v Magdalen College School (A) (U14B & D leave out 11:15) » All Day Event Magdalen College School iCal
Academic Musicians’ Weekend (Bradfield College) » All Day Event Bradfield College iCal
Girls’ Football: 1st XI & U15A v Millfield School (H) » All Day Event Bradfield College iCal
Sixth Form Assembly (Chapel): Headmaster » 08:10 - 08:10 Chapel iCal
Tours for Prospective Faulkner’s Pupils » 10:00 - 13:00 Bradfield College iCal
Palmer House Dinner (Warden’s Room and Dining Hall) » 19:30 - 19:30 Warden’s Room and Dining Hall iCal
Sunday 19 January
Academic Musicians’ Weekend (Bradfield College) » All Day Event Bradfield College iCal
Horse Riding: County Showjumping Qualifiers, WindsorQ, RPL Competition and County Dressage (Berkshire College of Agriculture) » All Day Event Berkshire College of Agriculture iCal
Film Studies: Compulsory Film Screening for UVI IBDP pupils » 10:30 - 18:00 Bradfield College iCal
Boys’ Futsal: U15 & U14 v Millfield (H) » 14:00 - 16:30 Bradfield College iCal
Bradfield Horizons: ACT Tutorials (LVI) (Wellbeing) » 15:30 - 18:30 Wellbeing iCal
Monday 20 January
MARTIN LUTHER KING DAY » All Day Event n/a iCal
Faulkner’s Assembly (Chapel): Mr T J Kidson » 08:10 - 08:10 Chapel iCal
LVI Athena Lecture (Music School) » 12:00 - 13:00 Music School iCal
Sixth Form Subjects Presentation (Fifth Form) (Music School) » 14:00 - 15:30 Music School iCal
Second Master Visit to Loyd House » 20:00 - 21:00 Loyd House iCal
French Society Meeting (UVI) (Stunt Pavilion) » 20:30 - 21:30 Stunt Pavilion iCal
Sports Scholars: Shell Sports Scholar Seminar (Nutrition) (Q4) » 20:30 - 21:30 Quad 4 iCal
Tuesday 21 January
Morning Prayers: Palmer House (A, G, H, I & J) » 08:10 - 08:10 Chapel iCal
Tutor Meetings: Loyd House; Palmer House (SCR Dining Room) » 13:15 - 13:15 Loyd House and SCR Dining Room iCal
Lunchtime Concert (Faulkner’s) (Music School) » 13:30 - 14:00 Music School iCal
Admission Interviews for Faulkner’s Entry 2022 (Blackburn Science Centre) » 13:45 - 17:00 Blackburn Science Centre iCal
Faulkner’s Concert Technical Rehearsal (Old Gym) » 14:00 - 14:00 Old Gym iCal
EPQ Moderation (All UVI Supervisors) (Q3) » 14:00 - 18:30 Quad 3 iCal
Boys and Girls’ Swimming: U18 & U16 Swimming Gala v Charterhouse (A) » 14:45 - 16:30 Charterhouse iCal
Swinbank Society (Stevens House Common Room) » 20:30 - 21:15 Stevens House Common Room iCal
Wednesday 22 January
FRIDAY TIMETABLE » All Day Event n/a iCal
Optional Christian Theology: Bible: Chaplain » 08:10 - 08:10 Chapel iCal
SMT Meeting (Stunt Pavilion) » 08:30 - 10:00 Stunt Pavilion iCal
Tutor Meetings: Army House; Hillside; House-on-the-Hill G (SCR) » 13:15 - 13:50 Army House and Hillside Private Side and SCR iCal
Faulkner’s Concert Dress Rehearsal (Old Gym) » 13:30 - 13:30 Old Gym iCal
Boys’ Tennis: LTA National Schools 1st Round v Hampton School (H) » 16:00 - 17:00 Bradfield College iCal
HoDs Meeting (Upper Reading Room) » 16:20 - 17:20 Upper Reading Room iCal
HoCC Meeting (Warden’s Room) » 16:30 - 17:30 Warden’s Room iCal
Basketball Leagues Round 2: E v H & D v C (H) » 16:45 - 16:45 Bradfield College iCal
Geography: GA Lecture by Professor Tim Schwanen, University of Oxford: ‘The Future of Urban Mobility’ (selected Fifth Form) (St Edward’s, Oxford) » 17:00 - 17:00 St Edward’s, Oxford iCal
Faulkner’s Concert (Old Gym) » 19:30 - 19:30 Old Gym iCal
Open Book Society (Stunt Pavilion) » 20:30 - 21:00 Stunt Pavilion iCal
Inter-House Debating (Music School) » 20:30 - 21:30 Music School iCal
Sports Scholars: Shell Sports Scholar Seminar (Nutrition) (Q4) » 20:30 - 21:30 Quad 4 iCal
Thursday 23 January
Morning Prayers: House-on-the-Hill D (C, D, E, F, K & M) » 08:10 - 08:10 Chapel iCal
IBDP LVI Introduction to Research & Referencing (P1 – P5) (Garrett Library) » 08:30 - 12:40 Garrett Library iCal
Shooting v Charterhouse (A) » 13:00 - 18:30 Charterhouse iCal
Boys’ Hockey: 2nd, 3rd, U16A & B, U14A, B & C v St Edward’s, Oxford (H) » 13:30 - 13:30 Bradfield College iCal
Boys’ Hockey: U16C, U15A, B & C v St Edward’s, Oxford (A) » 13:30 - 13:30 St Edward’s, Oxford iCal
Bradfield Entrance Tests (Non CE) for 13+ (Blackburn Science Centre) » 13:30 - 13:30 Blackburn Science Centre iCal
Girls’ Football: Seniors (IFSA Cup) v UCS (H) » 14:15 - 14:15 Bradfield College iCal
Boys’ Squash: 1st & U15 v Winchester College (A) » 14:15 - 14:15 Winchester College iCal
Basketball: U18 & U16 v Marlborough College (A) » 14:30 - 14:30 Marlborough College iCal
Girls’ Netball: U15A, B, C & D, U14A, B, C & D v St Edward’s, Oxford (H) » 14:30 - 14:30 Bradfield College iCal
Girls’ Netball: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, U16A & B v St Edward’s, Oxford (A) » 14:30 - 14:30 St Edwards, Oxford iCal
Badminton v Wellington College (A) » 14:30 - 17:00 Wellington College iCal
Fencing v RGS High Wycombe (A) » 14:30 - 18:00 RGS High Wycombe iCal
Girls’ Football: Juniors v Kings College Taunton (A) » 15:15 - 15:15 Kings College Taunton iCal
Confirmation Class (Warden’s Room) » 18:00 - 18:45 Warden’s Room iCal
Sixth Form Subjects’ Evening (Fifth Form and their parents) (Stunt Pavilion). Fifth Form depart after Sixth Form Subjects’ Evening. » 19:00 - 21:00 Stunt Pavilion iCal
Friday 24 January
WEDNESDAY TIMETABLE » All Day Event n/a iCal
Sixth Form Assembly (Chapel): Mr G M Turner » 08:10 - 08:10 Chapel iCal
Faulkner’s depart after Period 4 » 12:00 - 12:00 Bradfield College iCal
Shell and Sixth Form depart after Period 5 » 12:40 - 12:40 Bradfield College iCal
Boys’ Football: 1st XI v Chichester High School for Boys (ESFA Cup Round 1) (H) » 13:00 - 13:00 Bradfield College iCal
Buses depart » 13:15 - 13:15 Bradfield College iCal
Exeat: College closes » 14:00 - 14:00 n/a iCal
Medical Centre closes » 15:00 - 15:00 Bradfield College iCal
Burns’ Night Dinner (Dining Hall) » 19:30 - 23:00 Dining Hall iCal
Saturday 25 January
Girls’ Netball: 1st VII South Region 2020 National Schools Competition (Wavell School) » All Day Event Wavell School iCal
Horse Riding: Eventer’s Challenge Qualifier (all day) (West Wilts EC) » All Day Event West Wilts EC iCal
EXEAT WEEKEND » All Day Event Bradfield College iCal
Organ Outreach Masterclass (Chapel) » 15:00 - 15:00 Chapel iCal
Organ Recital (Chapel) » 18:00 - 18:00 Chapel iCal
Sunday 26 January
Horse Riding: Eventer’s Challenge Qualifier (all day) (West Wilts EC) » All Day Event West Wilts EC iCal
EXEAT WEEKEND » All Day Event Bradfield College iCal

Co-educational Independent School of the Year

Find out more