Display: Events this week | Events this month | Events next month

Tuesday 22 January
Morning Prayers: I House (C, D, I & M) » 08:10 iCal
Faulkner’s Girls’ Tutor Meeting (FDH) » 13:00 iCal
Sports’ Committee Meeting (CC Office) » 13:00 iCal
Lunchtime Concert (Music School) » 13:30 iCal
Primary School Science Afternoon (Blackburn Science Centre) » 14:00 iCal
Health & Safety Executive Committee Meeting (College Office) » 14:30 iCal
Boys’ Hockey: 1st v Wellington College (H) » 15:30 iCal
HoDs Meeting (Upper Reading Room) » 16:30 iCal
Palmer House Fifth Form Social with Faulkner’s pupils » 20:30 iCal
Swinbank Society (Hillside Private Side) » 20:30 iCal
Minerva Lecture (Business): Business talk by David Lindsay (Music School) » 20:30 iCal
Wednesday 23 January
FRIDAY TIMETABLE » iCal
Morning Prayers: E House (A, E, F & K) » 08:10 iCal
Tutor Meeting: Hillside » 13:15 iCal
HsMs Meeting (Upper Reading Room) » 14:00 iCal
Cross Country: District Trials (A) » 14:00 iCal
Basketball Leagues: Round 2 (E v D) » 16:30 iCal
Basketball Leagues: Round 2 (H v C) » 17:00 iCal
Scholars’ Concert (Music School) » 19:30 iCal
Debating: Quarter Final (1) (Warden’s Room) » 20:30 iCal
Thursday 24 January
Bradfield Entrance Tests (Non CE) and Shell Entry Assessment » iCal
Morning Prayers: G House (G, H & J) » 08:10 iCal
Wellbeing: Matron INSET (Warden’s Room) » 10:30 iCal
Faulkner’s Boys’ Tutor Meeting (FDH) » 13:00 iCal
Basketball: U18 & U16 v Marlborough College (H) » 14:00 iCal
Netball: Senior, Junior and Minor Leagues (1) (H) » 14:00 iCal
Boys and Girls’ Squash: Seniors v St Edward’s, Oxford (H) » 14:15 iCal
Badminton v Wellington College (A) » 14:30 iCal
Girls’ Football: ISFA Cup 1st v ACS Cobham (H) » 14:30 iCal
Boys’ Water Polo v Cranleigh (A) » 15:30 iCal
SMT Meeting (Q2) » 16:30 iCal
Confirmation Meeting (Bloods 10) » 18:00 iCal
Sixth Form Subjects Evening (Fifth Form and their parents) (Stunt Pavilion) » 19:00 iCal
Sixth Form Subjects Evening (Fifth Form and their parents) (Stunt Pavilion). Fifth Form depart with their parents for the EXEAT. » 19:00 iCal
Friday 25 January
WEDNESDAY TIMETABLE » iCal
Shell and Fifth Form Assembly (Chapel): Holocaust Memorial » 08:10 iCal
Shell Assembly (Chapel): Holocaust Memorial » 08:10 iCal
Parent Prayer Group (SCR Dining Room) » 11:00 iCal
Faulkner’s depart after Period 4 » 12:00 iCal
Shell, Fifth & Sixth Form depart after Period 5 » 12:55 iCal
Shell & Sixth Form depart after Period 5 » 12:55 iCal
Buses depart » 13:15 iCal
Exeat: College closes » 14:00 iCal
Medical Centre closes » 15:00 iCal
Deadline: IBDP UVI ToK Essay Interaction 2 (6.00pm) » 18:00 iCal
Saturday 26 January
EXEAT WEEKEND » iCal
Sunday 27 January
HOLOCAUST MEMORIAL DAY » iCal
EXEAT WEEKEND » iCal
Medical Centre opens » 18:00 iCal
Palmer House: ‘It’s a Girls World’ (followed by ‘Meet the Tutor’ Evening) » 19:30 iCal
Exeat weekend ends: College re-opens » 20:00 iCal
Monday 28 January
Deadline: IBDP MFL Written Assignment Final Draft Submission » iCal
Faulkner’s Assembly (Chapel): Holocaust Memorial » 08:10 iCal
Parent Youth Mental Health First Aid Course (2 day) (Warden’s Room) » 09:30 iCal
Tutor Meeting: The Close (SCR Dining Room) » 13:15 iCal
Tutor Meeting: House-on-the-Hill G » 13:15 iCal
IBDP LVI Pupil Forum (Group A) (compulsory) (H1) » 14:00 iCal
E-Safety Meeting (Q3) » 14:00 iCal
Compliance House Visit to House-on-the-Hill G » 20:00 iCal
Tuesday 29 January
Music Scholarship Auditions for Faulkner’s 2019 entry » iCal
Morning Prayers: Mr P J Clegg (C, D, I & M) » 08:10 iCal
Parent Youth Mental Health First Aid Course (2 day) (Warden’s Room) » 09:30 iCal
Lunchtime Concert at Horris Hill Prep School (leave out 11.15am) » 13:00 iCal
Pupil Welfare Committee Meeting (Upper Reading Room) » 14:00 iCal
Boys’ Squash: 1st & U15 v Winchester College (H) » 14:15 iCal
Basketball: U18 v Radley College (H) » 14:30 iCal
IBDP LVI Pupil Forum (Group B) (compulsory) (H1) » 17:30 iCal
Minerva Lecture (MFL): Modern Foreign Languages in Journalism by Chris Dennis (Music School) » 20:15 iCal
Swinbank Society (Hillside Private Side) » 20:30 iCal