Display: Events this week | Events this month | Events next month

Friday 24 September
Shell & Fifth Form Assembly (Chapel): Environmental Sustainability » 08:10 iCal
Macmillan Coffee Morning » 10:30 - 11:15 iCal
Exeat Weekend begins » 16:00 iCal
Buses depart » 16:30 iCal
Saturday 25 September
EXEAT WEEKEND » iCal
Sunday 26 September
EXEAT WEEKEND » iCal
Headmaster’s Drinks Reception for Faulkner’s Parents (Crossways) » 19:00 - 20:30 iCal
Exeat Weekend ends (pupils return to College) » 20:00 iCal
Monday 27 September
Compliance House Visit to Army House (Week 4) » iCal
Faulkner’s Assembly (Chapel): The NHS by Upper Sixth Medics » 08:10 iCal
Tutor Meeting: Hillside » 10:30 iCal
Tutor Meeting: Army House » 13:00 iCal
Tutor Meeting: House-on-the-Hill G (SCR) » 13:20 iCal
Boys and Girls’ Swimming: U18 & U16 ESSA Relay Championships (St. George’s School, Ascot) » 15:30 - 19:30 iCal
Head of UCAS Visit to Loyd House » 19:15 - 20:15 iCal
Head of Sixth Form and Head of Horizons House Talks to The Close (Chapel) » 19:30 - 20:30 iCal
Second Master visit to Stevens House » 20:00 iCal
Pupil Pastoral Forum (Wellbeing) » 20:30 iCal
Tuesday 28 September
Morning Prayers: Harvest Charity Group (A, G, H, I & J) » 08:10 iCal
Admission Interviews for Faulkner’s Entry (Blackburn Science Centre) » 13:30 - 17:30 iCal
IBDP Music: Exploring and Experimenting Recordings (Music School) » 14:00 iCal
Boys’ Football: U15A & U14A v Ardingly (A) (leave out 12 noon) » 15:00 iCal
Oxbridge Admissions Test Past Paper Practice (S10) » 16:30 - 18:30 iCal
IBDP UVI Pupil Meeting (Stunt Pavilion) » 17:00 - 17:30 iCal
Spanish Society: Film Night (Big School) » 19:30 - 21:30 iCal
Swinbank Society » 20:30 - 21:30 iCal
Wednesday 29 September
SIMCHAT TORAH » iCal
Lunchtime Concert (Junior School) » 12:05 iCal
Lunchtime Concert (Senior School) » 13:05 iCal
Girls’ Squash: 1st V v Downe House (A) » 16:30 iCal
Boys’ Hockey: U18 Indoor Tournament v Magdalen College School (H) » 16:30 - 18:00 iCal
Head of UCAS Visit to Army House » 19:15 - 20:15 iCal
Debating Society: House Competition (E v J) (Chapel) » 20:30 iCal
Thursday 30 September
Morning Prayers: Harvest Charity Group (C, D, E, F, K & M) » 08:10 iCal
IBDP UVI Biology and ESS field trip to Dale Fort Field Centre departs » 13:00 iCal
Photography: Shell Photography Trip to Lacock Abbey » 13:00 - 18:00 iCal
Virtual Sixth Form Open Afternoon (Remote) » 14:00 iCal
U15A v Putney High School (ISNC) (A) (leave out 12 noon) » 14:15 iCal
Boys’ Football: Senior, Junior & Minor Leagues (Round 3) (H) » 14:30 iCal
Badminton v Eton College (H) » 14:30 - 16:30 iCal
Golf: Girls v Marlborough College and Wellington College (H) » 14:30 iCal
Fencing v Charterhouse (H) » 14:30 iCal
Golf: 1st v Charterhouse (Calcot G.C.) » 14:45 iCal
Bradfield Horizons: ‘Studying in Europe’ by Mark Huntingdon from A Star Future (Fifth and Sixth Form) (Bloods) » 16:30 - 18:00 iCal
Head of UCAS Visit to Stone House » 19:15 - 20:15 iCal
Young Composers’ Project: Workshop with Royal Birmingham Conservatoire (MUE) » 19:30 iCal
Second Master visit to The Close » 20:00 iCal
Friday 1 October
Shell & Fifth Form Assembly (Chapel): The NHS by Upper Sixth Medics » 08:10 iCal
CCF: Sir Steuart Pringle Competition Trip departs (Lympstone, Devon) » 12:00 iCal
“Embrace” Mentoring Trip to Bradfield Club in Peckham (London) (leave out 13:00) » 15:00 - 20:00 iCal
Sports Team Photographs (Quad) » 16:15 iCal
Tutor Meeting: Stanley House (Remote) » 17:30 iCal
Evening Prayers: Chaplain (C, D, E, F, K & M) (no Shell) » 19:00 iCal